Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2021
Schedules are subject to change up through Friday at 9pm...
Field cancelations due to weather conditions should be entered by 8am Saturday morning.
The top bracket is the National Bracket. The 2nd bracket displayed is the American Bracket.
The winner of the two brackets will play for a Championship, which is the 3rd bracket at the bottom displayed.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division Schedule
Saturday
9/11/2021
1:30 PM
#00398
H:
JASA Blast
A:
SSA PIRATES
6
9
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
9/11/2021
3:00 PM
#00400
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
JASA Spartans
7
5
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
9/11/2021
4:30 PM
#00397
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
GFC Joint Stars
1
0
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
9/12/2021
1:00 PM
#00370
H:
JASA Blast
A:
SSA PIRATES
1
3
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
9/12/2021
2:30 PM
#00372
H:
JASA SPARTANS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
5
2
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
9/18/2021
12:00 PM
#00389
H:
GFC JOINT STARS
A:
JASA Olympians
8
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
9/18/2021
1:30 PM
#00392
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
SSA Pirates
10
3
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
9/18/2021
3:00 PM
#00390
H:
JASA SPARTANS
A:
JASA Blast
8
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
9/18/2021
4:30 PM
#00391
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
SSC TORNADOS
1
8
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Sunday
9/19/2021
4:00 PM
#00369
H:
GFC JOINT STARS
A:
SSC Tornados
12
5
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
BryanMSC 06A
Sunday
9/19/2021
4:30 PM
#00399
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
JASA Olympians
3
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1A
Saturday
9/25/2021
12:00 PM
#00395
H:
JASA SPARTANS
A:
SSA Pirates
3
2
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
9/25/2021
1:30 PM
#00393
H:
JASA Blast
A:
GFC JOINT STARS
1
8
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
9/25/2021
3:00 PM
#00394
H:
JASA Olympians
A:
SSC TORNADOS
2
8
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
9/25/2021
4:30 PM
#00396
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
RSC WILDCATS
0
7
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
10/2/2021
9:00 AM
#00387
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
JASA Blast
7
0
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/2/2021
10:30 AM
#00385
H:
JASA Spartans
A:
GFC JOINT STARS
1
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/2/2021
12:00 PM
#00386
H:
JASA OLYMPIANS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
3
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/2/2021
1:30 PM
#00388
H:
SSA Pirates
A:
SSC TORNADOS
1
8
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
10/3/2021
1:00 PM
#00384
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
JASA Blast
8
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
10/3/2021
2:30 PM
#00383
H:
SSA Pirates
A:
JASA OLYMPIANS
1
2
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
10/3/2021
4:00 PM
#00382
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
JASA Spartans
5
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
10/10/2021
4:30 PM
#00377
H:
GFC Joint Stars
A:
RSC Wildcats
2
2
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
BryanMSC 06A
Saturday
10/16/2021
12:00 PM
#00380
H:
JASA Blast
A:
JASA OLYMPIANS
2
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
10/16/2021
1:30 PM
#00378
H:
SSA PIRATES
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
9
5
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Saturday
10/16/2021
3:00 PM
#00379
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
JASA Spartans
7
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Summersill Mod 2 (U12)
Sunday
10/17/2021
4:00 PM
#00381
H:
GFC JOINT STARS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
5
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
BryanMSC 06A
Sunday
10/17/2021
4:00 PM
#00371
H:
JASA Olympians
A:
RSC WILDCATS
1
7
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/23/2021
12:00 PM
#00373
H:
SSA Pirates
A:
GFC JOINT STARS
3
10
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/23/2021
1:30 PM
#00374
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
RSC Wildcats
5
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/23/2021
3:00 PM
#00375
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
JASA Blast
6
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/23/2021
4:30 PM
#00376
H:
JASA OLYMPIANS
A:
JASA Spartans
6
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
10/30/2021
3:30 PM
#00485
Quarter Final
H:
JASA Olympians
A:
JASA SPARTANS
1
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1A
Sunday
10/31/2021
1:00 PM
#00486
Quarter Final
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
8
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1A
Sunday
10/31/2021
2:30 PM
#00487
Quarter Final
H:
GFC Joint Stars
A:
SSA PIRATES
3
6
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1A
Sunday
10/31/2021
4:00 PM
#00484
Quarter Final
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
JASA Blast
8
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1A
Saturday
11/6/2021
9:00 AM
#00488
Semi Final
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
JASA Spartans
7
0
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
11/6/2021
10:30 AM
#00489
Semi Final
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
SSA Pirates
4
2
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
11/7/2021
3:00 PM
#00490
Final
H:
SSC TORNADOS
A:
RSC Wildcats
5
4
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Woodlands Park 1B
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
SSC Tornados
SUMMERSILL SOCCER CLUB (SSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
50
22
28
21
2.
RSC Wildcats
RICHLANDS SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
45
13
32
19
2
3.
GFC Joint Stars
GOLDSBORO STRIKE EAGLES FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
49
21
28
19
2
4.
JASA Olympians
JACKSONVILLE AREA SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
23
34
-11
12
5.
JASA Spartans
JACKSONVILLE AREA SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
28
34
-6
9
1
6.
SSA Pirates
SWANSBORO SOCCER ASSN. (SSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
31
45
-14
9
1
7.
PGSC LIGHTNING
PINEY GREEN SOCCER CLUB (PGSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
26
43
-17
6
8.
JASA Blast
JACKSONVILLE AREA SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
13
53
-40
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
SSC Tornados - 8
SSC Tornados - 7
SSC Tornados - 5
SSC Tornados
10/31/2021 4:00 PM
#484 - JASA1A
11/6/2021 9:00 AM
#488 - JASA1B
JASA Blast - 1
JASA Olympians - 1
11/7/2021 3:00 PM
#490 - JASA1B
10/30/2021 3:30 PM
#485 - JASA1A
JASA Spartans - 0
JASA Spartans - 4
RSC Wildcats - 8
RSC Wildcats - 4
10/31/2021 1:00 PM
#486 - JASA1A
11/6/2021 10:30 AM
#489 - JASA1B
PGSC LIGHTNING - 1
GFC Joint Stars - 3
RSC Wildcats - 4
10/31/2021 2:30 PM
#487 - JASA1A
SSA Pirates - 2
SSA Pirates - 6
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls Recreation Division
Under 09 Boys Recreation Division
Under 10 Girls Recreation Division
Under 10 Boys Recreation Division
Under 12 Girls Recreation Division
Under 12 Boys Recreation Division
Under 15 Girls Recreation Division
Under 15 Boys Recreation Division
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
U12 National & American Division
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Division Differential = 7
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U19M01
ECSA
2021
ECSA
teamclub
Y
1
Under 19 Boys Recreation Division
EC
2021
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager