MENU
Contact Event
Event Tasks
My Account
Login to view your account
Soccer in college
Colleges
Tournaments
Leagues
Teams
Athletes
USA Rank
How USA Rank works
View Rankings
SincSports
Sinc My Team
Upcoming Events
Promote Your Event
Help & Support
Searchable Help
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Information
General Info & Documents
Team Check-In (Mandatory)
Hotel Policy & Info
Venues
Log In / Sign Up
People Search
Event Search
USA Rank ID
Search
Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Charlotte Soccer Academy (CSA)
Jim Ayers
Staff Access
Catey Conner
Staff Access
Benjamin Cook
Staff Access
Mike Cullina
Staff Access
Matthew Denton
Staff Access
Tricia Karhnak
Staff Access
Patti Keen
Staff Access
Camie Morris
Staff Access
Andrew Steedman
Staff Access
Stacey Vastis
Staff Access
more
Registration closed on : 10/22/2023 at 11:59 PM
OLC
Team
Contacts
CSAM U8G Corso
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Meghan Corso
CSA JA 1
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Richard Schwartz
2016 Southampton Saints
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: James Howe
CSAM U8B Hailey
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma Core
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Jamaal Hailey
CSAM U8B Walters
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma One
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Jordan Walters
8u JA Elite Blue
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Toll Ulrich
8u JA Elite Yellow
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Bret McNabb
2016 CSA Uptown Everton Toffees
U08 born in 2016
Under 09 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Andrew Brown
U9G Glaswegians
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma King
Manager: Jennifer Shephard
Coach: Ben Selland
2015 CSA Uptown Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma King
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Amy Lepage
2015 CSA Uptown Courage
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Rainy Rosas
Coach: Rainy Rosas
2015 CSA Uptown Reign
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Allexis Taylor
CSAM U9G Burckhalter
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma King
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Steven Burckhalter
CSA Palisades Ertz U9G
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Samantha Pantuosco
CSA South u9G Storm
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma King
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Samantha Hoffman
CSA South u9G Lightning
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Sarah Shimonaka
'15G CSA-North Marsielle
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
'15B CSA-North Milan
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
U9B Claymores
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Lakshmi Narayanan Vaideeswaran
Coach: Joe Mitchell
15 CSA Highlanders
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma King
Manager: Mackenzie Vega
Coach: Ken Indovino
2015 CSA Uptown BU9 Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma King
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Ryan Cronin
2015 CSA Uptown Arsenal Gunners
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Sia Olomua
CSA York McKennie U9B
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Marty Schroering
CSA Palisades Reyna U9B
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma One
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Lucas Watt
CSAM U9B Henkel
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Luke Henkel
CSAM U9B Henkel 2
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Luke Henkel
CSA U9B Cockrell
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Riley Cockrell
9u Manchester City
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma King
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Paul Humphreys
9u Manchester United
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Nick Pirie
9u Chelsea
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Justin Smiley
9u Arsenal
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Core
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Vinicius Prado da Veiga
9u Tottenham
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Richard Schwartz
'15B CSA-North Fenerbahçe
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
'15B CSA-North Valencia
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma One
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
'15B CSA-North Monterrey
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Puma Core
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
CSA Huntersville 2014 Glaswegians
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma King
Manager: Lisa Rose
Coach: Steven Wrinn
CSA Palisades Morgan U9G
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma King
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Dan Overman
CSA Huntersville U10 Aberdonians
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Erin Maher
Coach: Erin Maher
2014 CSA Uptown Elite
U10 born in 2014
Under 11 Girls Puma King
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Taylor Dowse D2
2014 CSA Uptown Courage
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Netfit
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Santiago Sandoval
CSAM U10G Barkley
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Jack Barkley
CSAM U10G Benito
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Delaney Benito
CSAM U10G Arreaza
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Netfit
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Leslie Arreaza
CSA Palisades O'Hara U10G
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Stuart Coston
CSA Palisades Lavelle U10G
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Netfit
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Hannah Siders
CSA South u10G Storm
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma King
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Luke Patterson
CSA South u10G Lightning
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Danielle Russell
CSA South u10G Thunder
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Netfit
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Rachel Leake
CSA South u10G Rain
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Netfit
Manager: Danielle Russell
Coach: Samantha Hoffman
'14G CSA-North Palmeiras
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Puma Classic
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
CSA Palisades Weah 1 U10B
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Steven Gantt
2014 CSA Uptown Westham Irons
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Andrew Werner
2014 CSA Uptown Brentford Bees
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Holrick Foster
2014 CSA Uptown Man City Citizens
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Prince Ojok
Coach: Andy Addai
CSA York Pulisic U10B
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Jason Marlovits
CSA York Aaronson U10B
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Jason Gamble
CSA Palisades Weah 2 U10B
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Core
Manager: Jason Marlovits
Coach: Briana Fischbach
CSAM U10B Gomez
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Christian Gomez
10u Manchester City
U10 born in 2014
Under 11 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Phil Wellington
10u Manchester United
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma King
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Paul Humphreys
10u Chelsea
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Vinicius Prado da Veiga
10u Arsenal
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Luke Ciocca
10u Tottenham
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Richard Schwartz
Coach: Richard Schwartz
CSAM U10B Esparza
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma King
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Steven Burckhalter
CSAM U10B Sunsin
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Carlos Sunsin
CSAM U10B Sunsin/Sanchez
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Carlos Sunsin
CSAM 10B Sanchez
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Steven Burckhalter
Coach: Armando Sanchez
'14 CSA-North Dortmund
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Core
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: Christopher Haynes
14B CSA-North PSV
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: Jack Watters
'14B CSA-North Chivas
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: John Ryan
Coach: John Ryan
CSA-H U10 Claymores
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Tim Bender
Coach: Curtis Warren
2014 CSA Uptown Elite
U10 born in 2014
Under 11 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Al Del Pino
Coach: Al Del Pino
CSA u9/u10 Caledonians
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Darrell Humphrey
Coach: Savon Brathwaite
13 (11U) CSA Charlotte Gold G
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Chandra Kholia
Coach: Dan Tannir
13 (11U) CSA Uptown Blue G
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Mary-Beth Fulkerson
Coach: Keely Cartrett
13 (11U) CSA Uptown Liga G
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Puma Liga
Manager: Meagan Huertas del Pino
Coach: Vuk Martinovic
13 (11U) CSA Charlotte Blue
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Puma EvoPower
Manager: Alexander Magno
Coach: Erick Suarez Salazar
13 (11U) CSA Huntersville Blue
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Puma Astro
Manager: Aniruddha Agrawal
Coach: Terik Kelly
12 (12U) CSA Huntersville King G
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Puma King
Manager: Taylor Beard
Coach: Ahwar Cherubin
12 CSA Uptown Liga G
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Puma King
Manager: Cynthia Riley
Coach: Keely Cartrett
12 (12U) CSA Browder
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Justin Browder
Coach: Justin Browder
12 (12U) CSA Charlotte White
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Naveen Thandalam himagirinathan
Coach: Christopher Duarte
12 (12U) CSA Huntersville Blue
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Maya Urbano
Coach: Molvensly Guerrier
12 (12U) CSA North Blue
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Jessica Gomez
Coach: Riva Nzayilome Loponde
12 (12U) CSA Charlotte Blue
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: James Bartoldus
Coach: Derek Brensinger
12 (12U) CSA Charlotte Gold
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Puma Netfit
Manager: Gretchen Quick
Coach: Vinicius Prado da Veiga
11 (13U) CSA Uptown King G
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Puma King
Manager: Elizabeth Ham
Coach: Jordan Mitchell
11 (13U) CSA Uptown Liga G
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Puma King
Manager: Karyn Curry
Coach: Jordan Mitchell
11 (13U) CSA North/Hville King G
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Puma King
Manager: Michele Tichnor
Coach: Aaron Smith
11 (13U) CSA Charlotte Blue
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Puma Liga
Manager: Christopher Gialanella
Coach: David Marom
11 (13U) CSA Charlotte Liga
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Puma King
Manager: Carmen Johnson
Coach: Derek Brensinger
11 (13U) CSA Elite 64
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Puma King
Manager: Jill Jones
Charlotte SA ECNL B11
U13 born in 2011
Under 14 Boys Puma King
Manager: Kellie Parham
Coach: Phil Hindson
10 (14U) CSA Charlotte Liga G
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Puma King
Manager: Martyn Smith
Coach: Yusuf Conteh
10 (14U) CSA Uptown Liga G
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Puma King
Manager: Jacob Noblett
Coach: Stephanie Rozman
10 (14U) CSA Uptown King G
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Puma King
Manager: Amanda Jaffe
Coach: Blake Svendsen
10 (14U) CSA North/Hville Blue
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Puma Classic
Manager: Tracy Burkett
Coach: Kyle Bouronich
U14 CSA Boys
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Puma King
Manager: Ethan Kilby
Charlotte SA ECNL B10
U14 born in 2010
Under 15/16 Boys Puma King
Manager: Kellie Parham
Coach: Josh Gregory
09 (15U) CSA Uptown Liga G
U15 born in 2009
Under 15/16 Girls Puma King
Manager: Leigh Anne Whitlock
Coach: Jacob Noblett
U15 OSP 1
U15 born in 2009
Under 15/16 Boys Puma King
Manager: Denis Tsoukalas
U15 OSP 2
U15 born in 2009
Under 15/16 Boys Puma King
Manager: Denis Tsoukalas
08 (16U) CSA Uptown/Matts King G
U16 born in 2008
Under 15/16 Girls Puma King
Manager: Karen Kelley
Coach: Carlos Sunsin
Charlotte Soccer Academy E64 07 B
U17 born in 2007
Under 18/19 Boys Puma King
Manager: Ethan Kilby
Coach: Ethan Kilby
05/06 E64
U19 born in 2005
Under 18/19 Girls Puma King
Manager: John Bly
Coach: Heather Frelin
U19 CSA OSP 1
U19 born in 2005
Under 18/19 Boys Puma King
Manager: Denis Tsoukalas
FCCACS
2023
11/3/2023
NEW
NC004
ddudley@charlottesocceracademy.com
S599930
R
20
9/15/2023
Accepted
SincSports Accounts
Please enter the information below.
Upload Photo
SINC Content Manager